Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao North Torch Machine Co., Ltd.

Conventional Lathe, CNC Grinding Lathe, Professional CNC Lathe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Conventional Lathe for Machining 40 T Cylinder (CW61160), Conventional Lathe for Turning Sugar Mill Cylinder (CG61160), China Professional Conventional Lathe for Machining Shipyard Shaft (CG61100) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Heavy Duty Lathe Machine Others Heavy Duty Lathe Machine High Quality Conventional Lathe for Machining 40 T Cylinder (CW61160)

High Quality Conventional Lathe for Machining 40 T Cylinder (CW61160)

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 300 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CW61160
  • Processing Accessory: Chuck CNC Lathe
  • Tool Holder: Double-tool Holder CNC Lathe
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Setting Mode: Floor-type
  • Certification: ISO 9001
  • Control System of CNC Milling Machine: Fanuc ,Simens, or Chinese Brand
  • Max.Swing Over The Bed: 1600 mm
  • Max. Weight of Work-Piece: 20t
  • Delivery Time: 90 Days
  • Quality Warranty Period: One Year Quality Warranty
  • Trademark: NTM or Customized Brand is also available
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8458190000
  • Type: Horizontal Lathe
  • Guide Rail: Horizontal Guide Rail
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Machining Parts: Flange, Wheel Turbine,Cylinder, Shaft, etc
  • Max.Length of Work-Piece: 3000-12000(Configurable)
  • Chuck Diameter: 1250 mm
  • Installation and Commissioning: Available for Foreign on-Site Service
  • Customized Lathe Machine: Manufacture Customized Lathe
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box Package
  • Origin: Qingdao, China
Product Description
High Quality Heavy Duty Conventional Lathe
For Turning Grooves, Cylinder, Shaft, Roll, Slots of Flange,Bearing,Wheel, Shaft,Tire Mold, Railway Parts,Wheel Hub Turbine,etc


1. Outstanding Characteristics: 

All components of machine are imported foreign famous brands, such as Schneider Electrical Control system, Japanese Bearing, ABB Motor& transmission box/gear box, etc.   We can also configurate per customer's special request and demands.  Our Engineers can design different configurations according to different workpieces characteristics. 

1.) It has functions of Turning, including screw thread, conical surface, curved surface, internal boring, etc.

2.) This lathe adopts frequency control system as its main drive system; driven by frequency control motor, the speed of main-shaft realizes stepless speed regulating, thus having different speeds to meet rational cutting speed requirements for the machining of different type of work-piece.

3.) This lathe consists of lathe bed, selective headstock, tailstock, blade adapter, electric control system, lubrication system, and so on. Selective headstock and tailstock are installed at the left and right side of lathe bed respectively.

4.) The main shaft can realize stepless speed regulating in a range of 10~300r/min; and the main spindle front bearing adopts high-precision double row cylindrical roller bearings, having high-degree of rigidity and rotary precision and easy to adjust. 

5.) High Rigidity, Stability and Precision Maintenance:  All castings are made of high-strength meehanite HT250. which is particularly suitable for heavy cutting. All large castings stand the test of annealing and vibration aging and internal stress is eliminated, so the overall precision is greatly enhanced and processed parts are found with high geometric accuracy. 
 
Our Principle : Maximize Customer's Profitability under the minimum invest cost.

Application: This is a CNC horizontal  lathe which is suitable for high-speed steel and carbide cutting tool to implement coarse and fine stock removing and cutting on the outer cylindrical surface of roller of different materials; it also can be used for rough and finish machining of various metal parts. 
    

2. Standard Technical Parameters
 
NameCW61100CW61125CW61160CW61200CW61250CW61300
Description  Unit
Max. Swing Over Bedmm100012501600200025003000
Max. Swing Over the skateboardmm6508001200165018002800
Max. Weight of Work-pieceT101520202040
Max. Length of Work-piecemm3000-12000
Gears of Spindle Speed/Infinitely Variable Speed/step-less speed
Range of Spindle Speedr/Min10-30010-20010-1604-804-801.6-63
Chuck Diametermm80010001250160020002500
X,Z-Axis Feed Rangemm/Min0-3000
Horizontal Strokemm500625800100012501000
Longitudinal Strokemm3000-12000
Main Driving MotorKw112245757575
Cutting Force (Carriage)Kn4620404060
Sleeve Diameter of Tailstockmm180180290290290480
Spindle Diameter of tailstockmm125125160160160240

Rermarks: 

1. The above 5 models of CNC Milling Machine are the standard configurations, we can also design and manufacture customized lathe Milling machines according to the user's workpiece features. 

2. This series horizontal Milling Machine Lathe Machines have been exported to Norway, Thailand, Romania, Iran, Russia, Chile for machining railway parts, automobile parts, mining and metallurgy, shipping building, wind power and other machinery industry. 


3. After-sale Service and Maintenance

1. We provide professional technical training for users' operators and maintenance staff to enable them to properly use and operate the lathe and carry out normal maintenance.

2. Warranty period: One year after acceptance of the lathe.

3. In case of any quality problem found during operation, the factory will dispatch personnel to the user's location within 48 hours (domestic users) & within 3 days (Foreign Customer) and the technical staff won't leave before resolving the malfuntion.

4. The company will freely provide different electrical and mechanical parts for the purchased lathe timely within warranty period.

5. The company will provide lifetime guarantee for the consulting services in terms of application, maintenance, repair, renovation, etc of equipments.

For more details, please feel free to contact us. Thanks!
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Anna.Sun
*From:
To: Mrs. Anna.Sun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category