Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao North Torch Machine Co., Ltd.

Shaft CNC Lathe, Cylinders Lathe Machine, Horizontal CNC Lathe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized High Quality CNC Lathe for Precise Turning 40t Cylinders (CG61100), North China Professional Lathe for Machining Shipyard Propeller (CG61250), High Quality Lathe Machine for Machining Wind Power Shaft (CG61160) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others Customized High Quality CNC Lathe for Precise Turning 40t Cylinders (CG61100)

Customized High Quality CNC Lathe for Precise Turning 40t Cylinders (CG61100)

FOB Price: US $1,999 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,999/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 200 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CG61100
  • Processing Accessory: Chuck CNC Lathe
  • Tool Holder: Customized Configuration
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Setting Mode: Floor-type
  • Certification: SGS, ISO 9001
  • Control System of Heavy Duty CNC Lathe: Fanuc, Simens, Mitsubish, GSK, etc
  • Max.Swing Over The Bed: 1000 mm
  • Max. Weight of Work-Piece: 10 T
  • Delivery Time: 30-45 Days
  • Quality Warranty Period: One Year Quality Warranty
  • Trademark: NTM or Customized Brand is also available
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001, SGS, BV
  • HS Code: 8548900090
  • Type: Horizontal Lathe
  • Guide Rail: Horizontal Guide Rail
  • Power Source: Customized Configuration Is Available
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Machining Parts: Flange, Wheel Turbine, Cylinder, Shaft, etc
  • Max.Length of Work-Piece: 3000-120000 mm( Configurable )
  • Chuck Diameter: 800 mm
  • Installation and Commissioning: Available for Foreign on-Site Service
  • Customized Lathe Machine: Manufacture Customized Lathe
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box Package
  • Origin: Qingdao, China
Product Description
China Large Professional Horizontal CNC Lathe 
(Conventional & CNC control,both are Available)

For Turning and Grinding Shaft, Cylinders, Oil Pipe, Marine Propeller Shaft,Tire Mold, Railway Parts,Wheel Hub Turbine,Flange,etc

Customized High Quality CNC Lathe for Precise Turning 40t Cylinders (CG61100)
 
1. Outstanding Characteristics: 


Our company was established in 1969 as a military enterprise at the beginning. With more than 50 years experience, we are specialized in re-designing and manufacturing customized lathe machines per your special demands and requests.

This series lathe machine can be designed into a CNC Grinding Lathe Machine with turning and Grinding functions. It can help you save time and improve efficiency for the part which needs to be truned and Grinding like marine/vessel propeller shaft,  Cylinders, etc.


1). Reasonable Structure and excellent performance. 

2.). High Rigidity, Stability and Precision Maintenance

3.) Permanent After-sale Service to ensure maximum customer's profitability.  

4.) Engineers are available for free over-sea installation,commissioning and Training the operators at customer's factory. 

5.) All components for machine are freely provided within 3 days by Air to prevent customer's production suspended and minimum customer 's loss within warranty period.

 
6.)  The Main machine components are strictly inspected by the advanced CMM to ensure the excellent quality and high precision. 

The following picture is the main part that are inspected .

Customized High Quality CNC Lathe for Precise Turning 40t Cylinders (CG61100)



Our Principle : Maximize Customer's Profitability under the minimum invest cost.

Application: 
This series CNC horizontal lathe can utilize high-speed steel and carbide cutting tools to finish rough or finish turning process for not only the non-ferrous metals like various structure steels, casting steels and irons, but also the external/internal cylindrical / conical/ spherical surfaces, thread of non-metal materials and all kinds of the surface of curve rotary body. What's more, it can also realize the constant speed cutting line. It has both turning and Grinding functions that can finish machining the part one time, which saves clamping times and improve the working efficiency for customers
 
2. Technical Parameters
 
NameCG61100CG61125CG61160CG61200CG61250CG61300
Description  Unit
Max. Swing Over Bedmm100012501600200025003000
Max. Swing Over the skateboardmm6508001200165018002800
Max. Weight of Work-pieceT101520202040
Max. Length of Work-piecemm3000-12000
Gears of Spindle Speed/Infinitely Variable Speed/step-less speed
Range of Spindle Speedr/Min10-30010-20010-1604-804-801.6-63
Chuck Diametermm80010001250160020002500
X,Z-Axis Feed Rangemm/Min0-3000
Horizontal Strokemm500625800100012501000
Longitudinal Strokemm3000-12000
Main Driving MotorKw112245757575
Cutting Force (Carriage)Kn4620404060
Sleeve Diameter of Tailstockmm180180290290290480
Spindle Diameter of tailstockmm125125160160160240

Rermarks: 

1. The above 6 models of Heavy Duty Horizontal CNC Lathe Machine are the standard configurations, we can also design and manufacture customized lathe machines according to the user's workpiece features. So that when you inquire of our lathe machine,
 please kindly inform us the Length,Diameter,Width,Weight of work-piece, we can recommend the proper machine. Both Conventional or CNC Control are OK, please laso tell us which type you need when you inquire. Thanks

2. This series heavy duty horizontal CNC Lathe Machine have been exported to Georgia, Pakistan, South Africa, Norway, Thailand, Romania, Iran, Russia, Chile for machining Roll, Shaft, Cylinders, railway parts, automobile parts, mining and metallurgy, shipping building, wind power and other machinery industry. 


 3. Package and Shipment

Customized High Quality CNC Lathe for Precise Turning 40t Cylinders (CG61100)



 Anti-rust Oil /Anti-Corrosive Oil for the whole machine. Wrapping protective film.

Wooden Box package, vacumm package is also available per customer's special request. 
  
  

4. After-sale Service& Maintenance



1. We provide professional technical training for users' operators and maintenance staff to enable them to properly use and operate the lathe and carry out normal maintenance.

2. Warranty period: One year after acceptance of the lathe. We can also extend the warranty period according to customer's special demands. 


3. In case of any quality problem found during operation, the factory will dispatch personnel to the user's location within 48 hours (domestic users) & within 3 days (Foreign Customer) and the technical staff won't leave before resolving the malfuntion.

4. The company will freely provide different electrical and mechanical parts for the purchased lathe timely within warranty period.

5. The company will provide lifetime guarantee for the consulting services in terms of application, maintenance, repair, renovation, etc of equipments.


For more details, please feel free to contact us. And we warmly welcome you to visit our company for technonolgy discussion and business negociation. Thanks!

Best Regards,
Anna.Sun 
 


 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Anna.Sun
*From:
To: Mrs. Anna.Sun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now