Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao North Torch Machine Co., Ltd.

Large CNC Lathe, Horizontal CNC Lathe, CNC Grinding Lathe Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multi-Functional CNC Lathe with Grinding Function for Cylinders (CG61100), Professional Floor Type Lathe for Machining Aluminum Mold (CX6025), Professional CNC Lathe for Machining Auto Alloy Wheel (CK61200) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others Multi-Functional CNC Lathe with Grinding Function for Cylinders (CG61100)

Multi-Functional CNC Lathe with Grinding Function for Cylinders (CG61100)

FOB Price: US $99,999 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $99,999/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 300 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CG61100
  • Processing Accessory: Chuck CNC Lathe
  • Tool Holder: Double-tool Holder CNC Lathe
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Setting Mode: Floor-type
  • Certification: SGS, ISO 9001
  • Control System of Heavy Duty CNC Lathe: Fanuc ,Simens, or Chinese Brand
  • Max.Swing Over The Bed: 1000 mm
  • Max. Weight of Work-Piece: 20 T
  • Delivery Time: 15-30 Days
  • Quality Warranty Period: One Year Quality Warranty
  • Trademark: NTM or Customized Brand is also available
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8548900090
  • Type: Horizontal Lathe
  • Guide Rail: Horizontal Guide Rail
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Machining Parts: Flange, Wheel Turbine,Cylinder, Shaft, etc
  • Max.Length of Work-Piece: 3000-120000 mm( Configurable )
  • Chuck Diameter: 800 mm
  • Installation and Commissioning: Available for Foreign on-Site Service
  • Customized Lathe Machine: Manufacture Customized Lathe
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box Package
  • Origin: Qingdao, China
Product Description
Large Heavy Duty Horizontal CNC Lathe Machine
For Machining Cylinders, Long Shaft,Tire Mold, Railway Parts,Wheel Hub Turbine,Flange,etc
Multi-Functional CNC Lathe with Grinding Function for Cylinders (CG61100)
 
1. Outstanding Characteristics: 

1). Carry Load as Heavy as Possible : Internationally forerunner computation technologies and optimized finite element analysis methods are adopted and the selected materials are suitable for the design .

2.). High Rigidity, Stability and Precision Maintenance:  All castings are made of high-strength meehanite HT250. which is particularly suitable for heavy cutting. All large castings stand the test of annealing and vibration aging and internal stress is eliminated, so the overall precision is greatly enhanced and processed parts are found with high geometric accuracy. 

3.) One-piece structure made of meehanite, greatly enhancing its abrasion resistance, and the internal force elimination process produces high vibration resistance and considerably enhances stability. The cross-shaped base and rectangular bearing structure ensure high structural stability and permanently stable quality.

4.) The lathe bed is in fixed heavy cutting structure, including rectangular hard rails tested by high frequency heat treatment and high-precision surface grinding (straightness in full stroke<0.05mm).

5.)Turcite-B is pasted on the sliding surface in order to enhance the rail
's smoothness and wearing resistance. The widened hard rail design can provide required resistance and stability for heavy cutting.

6.) The headstock, made of high strength and high rigidity keel rib, is in special cage shape, and the gearbox includes class P5 grinding gears, which can provide desirable driving accuracy and greater torque. 
 
7.) Incorporating German AM technologiesthe main shaft is made of chrome-molybdenum alloy and proves high precision, high rigid and desirable deformation resistance after rough/finish machining, carbonization, aging treatment and precision grinding. The motor figures high output (26kw) and the max. rev. is 3000RPM. After the main shaft assembling is completed, the entire assembly shall be calibrated by dynamic balance test. The independent lubrication will further enhance the stability of the headstock during operation. 

8.) Standard 4 knife library, mounted on a turret used in precision turning.

9.) The tailstock consists of two parts: the upper one includes a sleeve moving mechanism, spindle assembly, and a shaft centerline adjustment mechanism, with a rectangular head in the rear, which is designed to lock the sleeve manually; and the lower one includes a tailstock fast-moving motor and a locking mechanism, with the main shaft installed on the high-precision radial clearance-adjustable double-row cylindrical roller bearing in the sleeve, rendering the high-precision rotating top on the tailstock. However, in order to satisfy certain special requirements of the machining process, it is feasible to transfer the plug board from the flange groove in the front of the sleeve to the groove near the front end of the main shaft in order to fix the main shaft and obtain a dead center.

FANUC ,SIMENS or Chinese Brand system (Optional)

Wider guiderails, three X-rails, One piece body to ensure a higher cutting rigidity.

High configuration and low cost.


Maximize Customer's Profitability under the minimum invest cost.

Application: 
This series CNC horizontal lathe can utilize high-speed steel and carbide cutting tools to finish rough or finish turning process for not only the non-ferrous metals like various structure steels, casting steels and irons, but also the external/internal cylindrical / conical/ spherical surfaces, thread of non-metal materials and all kinds of the surface of curve rotary body. What's more, it can also realize the constant speed cutting line.
 

Multi-Functional CNC Lathe with Grinding Function for Cylinders (CG61100)
2. Standard Technical Parameters
 
NameCG61100CG61125CG61160CG61200CG61250CG61300
Description  Unit
Max. Swing Over Bedmm100012501600200025003000
Max. Swing Over the skateboardmm6508001200165018002800
Max. Weight of Work-pieceT101520202040
Max. Length of Work-piecemm3000-12000
Gears of Spindle Speed/Infinitely Variable Speed/step-less speed
Range of Spindle Speedr/Min10-30010-20010-1604-804-801.6-63
Chuck Diametermm80010001250160020002500
X,Z-Axis Feed Rangemm/Min0-3000
Horizontal Strokemm500625800100012501000
Longitudinal Strokemm3000-12000
Main Driving MotorKw112245757575
Cutting Force (Carriage)Kn4620404060
Sleeve Diameter of Tailstockmm180180290290290480
Spindle Diameter of tailstockmm125125160160160240

Multi-Functional CNC Lathe with Grinding Function for Cylinders (CG61100)
This kind of horizontal lathe can be re-designed into CNC Milling Lathe, which has both milling and turning functions. If you need milling function, please let us know. This milling lathe picture was photoed at our customer's factory , who manufacture nuclear products. 

3. After-sale Service and Maintenance



1. We provide professional technical training for users' operators and maintenance staff to enable them to properly use and operate the lathe and carry out normal maintenance.

2. Warranty period: One year after acceptance of the lathe.


3. In case of any quality problem found during operation, the factory will dispatch personnel to the user's location within 48 hours (domestic users) & within 3 days (Foreign Customer) and the technical staff won't leave before resolving the malfuntion.

4. The company will freely provide different electrical and mechanical parts for the purchased lathe timely within warranty period.

5. The company will provide lifetime guarantee for the consulting services in terms of application, maintenance, repair, renovation, etc of equipments.


For more details, please feel free to contact us. Thanks!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Anna.Sun
*From:
To: Mrs. Anna.Sun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now